Administration

Roger Rainey

Mr. Roger Rainey

Principal

Amy Petty Assistant Principal

Mrs. Amy Petty

Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Jill Rogers

Dr. Jill Rogers

Academic Coach

Jessica Andrews

Mrs. Jessica Andrews

School Counselor

Ethan Robinson

Mr. Ethan Robinson

SRO

Leah Gedeonov

Mrs. Leah Gedeonov

Nurse

Andrew Larmon

Mr. Andrew Larmon

Computer Technician

Office Staff

Tommie Brown

Mrs. Tommie Brown

Administrative Assistant

Melissa Beason

Ms. Melissa Beason

Receptionist

Angie Cruz

Mrs. Angelica Cruz

Student Support

Kindergarten

Celestine Grant

Mrs. Celestine Grant

Kristy Shields

Ms. Kristy Shields

Paraprofessional

April McCurdy

Mrs. April McCurdy

Judy Black

Ms. Judy Black

Paraprofessional

Hannah Nix

Ms. Hannah Nix

Photo Not Available

Ms.Victoria Marin

Paraprofessional

Photo Not Available

Mrs. Jenny Whaley

Nicole Shields

Mrs. Nicole Shields

Paraprofessional

First Grade

Danyel Parker

Mrs. Danyel Parker

Hannah Peden

Mrs. Hannah Peden

Angie Silvers

Mrs. Angie Silvers

Lauren Ridley
Mrs. Lauren Ridley

Second Grade

Brittany Carroll

Mrs. Brittany Carroll

Sandi Hawkins

Mrs. Sandi Hawkins

Sarah Tolleson

Mrs. Sarah Tolleson

Lyric Kendrick

Mrs. Lyric Kendrick

Third Grade

Carla Akins

Mrs. Carla Akins

Angie Smith

Mrs. Angie Smith

Frankie Green

Mrs. Frankie Greene

Melissa Minter
Mrs. Melissa Minter 

Fourth Grade

Stephanie Butler

Mrs. Stephaine Butler

Andrea Hart

Mrs. Andrea Hart

Carrie D'Angelo

Mrs. Carrie D'Angelo

Fifth Grade

Amanda Riley

Mrs. Amanda Riley

Hayley Vaughn

Mrs. Hayley Vaughn

Josh Waldroup

Mr. Joshua Waldroup

Jordan Anderson
Mr. Jordan Anderson 

Sixth Grade

Karen Arthur

Mrs. Karen Arthur

Libby Burton

Ms. Libby Burton

Photo Not Available

Mr. Tim Eskut

Non-Classroom

Jane Paxton

Mrs. Jane Paxton

Media

Tina Long

Mrs. Tina Long

Media Clerk 

Laura Brock

Mrs. Laura Brock

ELL

Sloane Singleton

Mrs. Sloane Singleton

Music

Hannah White

Mrs. Hannah White

EXCEL

Brandon Bond

Mr. Brandon Bond

PE

Lois Higdon

Ms.Lois Higdon

PE Paraprofessional

Jennifer Dubee

Mrs. Jennifer Dubee

Art

Exceptional Student Services

Brad Bartley
Mr. Brad Bartley
Joshua Roberts

Mr. Joshua Roberts

Jill Childers

Mrs. Jill Childers

Joyce Fowler

Mrs. Joyce Folwer

Marla Deems
Mrs. Marla Deems
Keith Coker

Mr. Keith Coker

Interventionists

Wendy Fowler

Mrs. Wendy Fowler

Heather Bridges

Mrs. Heather Bridges